Page 14 - Microsoft Word - Annual Report 2016
P. 14

COMMITTEES, BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS

                   COUNCIL ON AGING                           Joan Tarleton (2016)
                                                              Richard F. Taylor, Chair (2019)
                                                              F. Richard Shaw (2018)
                                                              Judith Andersen (2018)
                                                              Elizabeth Murphy (2020)
                                                              Stephen A. Harvey (2019)
                                                              Suzanne Cox (2017)
                                                              Vacancy (2020)

                   AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION                    Dr. Changnong Lui (2016)
                                                              Randolph Johnson, Chair (2017)
                                                              Laura Sapienza-Grabski, Vice-Chair (2018)
                                                              Chuck Kornely (2017)
                                                              Louis Athanas (2019)
                                                              Frank DiLuna (2019)


                   BOARD OF APPEALS                           David Peterson (Resigned)
                                                              Paula Fitzsimmons, Chair (2017)
                                                              Barbara Jessel (2016)
                                                              J. Steven Merriam, Jr. (2018)



                   BOARD OF APPEALS                           David Peterson (2017)
                    (Alternates)                              Ralph Nay (2018)
                                                              Vacancy (2017)


                   COMMUNITY PRESERVATION                     Gerald Papin (2016)
                   COMMITTEE                                  Peter Delaney, Chair (2017)
                                                              J. Steven Merriam, Jr. (2017)
                                                              Natasha Grigg (2017)
                                                              Angela Steadman (2017)
                                                              Virginia Havey (2017)
                                                              Barbara G. Jessel (2017)
                                                              F. Richard Shaw (2017)

                   COMPUTER MANAGEMENT                        David Manzi (2018)
                                                              Jason Earl Taylor (2018)
                                                              David S. Morton (2017)
                                                              2 Vacancies (2018) (2019)
   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19