Page 10 - Microsoft Word - Annual Report 2016
P. 10

ELECTED TOWN OFFICIALS


                   MODERATOR                                           Gerald R. Johnston (2017)

                   BOARD OF SELECTMEN                                  Peter C. Perkins, Chair (2019)
                                                                       Charles J. Costello (2018)
                                                                       Mary Anne Nay, Clerk (2019)
                                                                       William R. Cargill, Jr. (2017)
                                                                       Alfred Vaz, Jr. (2018)

                   TOWN CLERK                                          Robin Phelan (2019)


                   BOARD OF ASSESSORS                                  David F. Benson, Chair (2019)
                                                                       Diane Headrick (2018)
                                                                       Alexander Leighton Williams(2017)

                   BOXFORD SCHOOL COMMITTEE                            Christine Bolzan (2016)
                                                                       Yu Ching Buehler  (Resigned)
                                                                       Elizabeth Palmer (2019)
                                                                       Heather N. Vaz (2017)
                                                                       Carole Jane Hubbard (2018)
                                                                        David Rivers(2018)
                                                                        Terri Teleen (2017)

                   MASCONOMET REGIONAL DISTRICT
                   SCHOOL COMMITTEE                                    Daniel J. Volchok (2017)
                                                                       Paula Fitzsimmons (2018)
                                                                       Ben Messenger (2016)
                                                                       Carolyn Julia Miller (2017)

                   PLANNING BOARD                                      J. Steve Merriam, Jr. (2016)
                                                                       Jeff Kruck - Resigned
                                                                       Robert C. Gore, Chair (2020)
                                                                       Angela Steadman (2021)
                                                                       Holly Langer (2017)
                                                                       Christian T. Wise (2020)
                                                                       Patrick G. Canonica (2017)
                                                                       Ellen Nestervich (2021)
                                                                       John Adams (2017)
   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15